VIVET Cargo Jacket – Char

$580.00

A heavyweight cargo jacket shaped by wear, work, and progression. Distressed detailing and a structured silhouette reflect the journey of becoming.

  • Heavyweight Canvas
  • Custom Snap and Zipper Puller Design
  • Custom Dyed Antique Washing
  • Hand treated garment by garment waxing for a rugged finish
  • Corduroy Collar
  • Lightly Padded and Lined
  • Light Shoulder Pad for Masculine Shape
  • Fit is slightly oversize, buy true to size

SIZE GIDE

BEGINNER HOODIE

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeSMLXLXXL
Chest57.56062.56567.5
Hem56.55961.56466.5
Shoulder to shoulder58.56061.56364.5
Sleeve length6263646566
Sleeve opening1515.51616.517
Back center length6061626364

MOTO TOP

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest47.55052.55557.560
Sweep4042.54547.55052.5
Sleeve length from collar7879.58182.58485.5
Sleeve opening9.51010.51111.512
Collar opening17.51818.51919.520
Neck height back5.55.55.55.55.55.5
Neck binding / coverstitch width2.52.52.52.52.52.5
Back center length6061.2562.563.756566.25

LEATHER BUTTON DOWN REGULAR FIT

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeSMLXLXXL
Chest back length63.564.1465.4166.0466.68
Chest (1" below armhole)53.3455.8858.4260.9663.5
Waist (18" below HPS)50.853.3455.8858.4260.96
Bottom opening48.951.2253.9857.1559.69
Shoulder + sleeve length (to end of cuff)93.3594.6296.5297.1697.79
Bicep (1" below armhole)18.4119.6920.9622.2323.5
Cuff opening12.713.0213.3413.6514.29
Sleeve length (underarm)45.7246.0446.3646.6747.31

BEGINNER HALF ZIP SWEATER

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeSMLXLXXL
Front length from HPS5556586062
Across shoulder53.556596262.5
Chest width (2.5cm below underarm)50.553565962.5
Sleeve length (CB neck to edge)86.758889.2590.591.75
Scye depth23.724.525.526.527.5
Bicep (at underarm pit)22.723.524.525.526.5
Sleeve opening99.51010.511
Cuff height66666
Bottom hem height66666
Sweep width42.545485154.5
Neck width (seam to seam)22.52323.52424.5
Front neck drop (from HPS to seam)7.588.599.5
Front neck drop (from HPS to zipper bottom edge)2727.528.52929.5
Back neck drop (from HPS to seam)22222
Shoulder slope (from HPS)55555
Hood width252525.525.526
Hood length383838.538.539
Hood trim width (1x1)2.22.22.22.22.2
Hood drawstring width0.70.70.70.70.7
Pocket length middle18181818.519
Pocket length side66666
Pocket width bottom edge36363636.537
Pocket width top edge24242424.525
Pocket trim height22222
Placket width22222
Zipper length19.519.5202020.5

BALACLAVA SWEATER

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeSMLXLXXL
Length6668707274
Chest5355575961
Bottom width3941434547
Bottom width (6cm from upper hem)4850525456
Hem length1010101010
Shoulder5657585960
Neck232324.524.525.5
Neck front drop7.57.58.58.59.5
Cross chest (15cm from high neck point)5456586062
Cross back chest (15cm from high neck point)5456586062
Armhole2021222324
Bicep width2021222324
Elbow width1819202122
Sleeve rib length99999
Sleeve rib height6.56.56.56.56.5
Sleeve length5860626466
Hoodie length (from shoulder)3535363637
Hoodie width2828292930
Hoodie width (secondary)1818191920
Hoodie face width66778
Placket width1.81.81.81.81.8
Neck zip length1415161718

BEGINNER SWEATPANT

SIZE CHART

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeSMLXLXXL
Waist, relaxed3436384042
Waist, fully extended5254565860
Hip5860626466
Thigh3637383940
Knee2627282930
Hem3031323334
Front rise including waistband3838.53939.540
Back rise including waistband4949.55050.551
Waistband height4.54.54.54.54.5
Side length including waistband112113114115116

SLIM FIT DENIM

Size Chart

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

Size283032343638
Waist3840.54345.54850.5
Hip (17cm under waistband)4648.55153.55658.5
Thigh27.128.329.530.731.933.1
Knee (36cm from crotch)17.418.21919.820.621.2
Leg opening16.817.41818.619.219.8
Inseam98.598.598.598.598.598.5
Front rise including waistband27.52828.52929.530
Back rise including waistband37.137.838.539.239.940.6
Fly length151516161717
Back yoke (CB)10.510.510.510.510.510.5

SLIM FIT LEATHER PANT

SIZE CHART

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

Size3032343638
Side length including waistband121.5122.0122.5123.0123.5
Inseam98.598.598.598.598.5
1/2 Waist42.044.547.049.552.0
1/2 Hip (9cm from crotch)51.053.556.058.561.0
1/2 Thigh30.531.532.533.534.5
1/2 Knee (34cm below crotch)20.020.621.221.822.4
1/2 Hem18.519.019.520.020.5
Front rise including waistband26.527.027.528.028.5
Back rise including waistband37.037.538.038.539.0
Front zipper length16.016.016.016.016.0
Waistband height4.04.04.04.04.0

CARGO JACKET

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest6062.56567.57072.5
Sweep5961.56466.56971.5
Shoulder to shoulder5152.55455.55758.5
Sleeve length616263646566
Sleeve opening1414.51515.51616.5
Neck height back121212121212
Neck height front101010101010
Zipper length596061626364
Back center length67.568.757071.2572.573.75

RAGLAN ZIP UP JACKET

Find your correct size in the chart below. All measurements are in centimeters (cm).

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
Chest6062.56567.57072.5
Sweep5961.56466.56971.5
Shoulder to shoulder5152.55455.55758.5
Sleeve length616263646566
Sleeve opening1414.51515.51616.5
Neck height back121212121212
Neck height front101010101010
Zipper length596061626364
Back center length67.568.757071.2572.573.75
Size UK US EU Japan
XS 6 - 8 4 34 7
S 8 -10 6 36 9
M 10 - 12 8 38 11
L 12 - 14 10 40 13
XL 14 - 16 12 42 15
XXL 16 - 28 14 44 17
Additional information
Size

L

,

M

,

S

,

XL

,

XXL

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “VIVET Cargo Jacket – Char”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *